Privacy Policy

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

As the data controller, www.cad-tips.com, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method, and Legal Reason

Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. By means of technologies, automated or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, recording, storing and updating, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, based on the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that you can access and maximize the use of these services, to develop our services in line with your needs, to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks, and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request), it will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and in a measured manner during the contract and service period.

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Data Used: The following information (made available from the visitor’s browser) is collected and sent to Google Partners: IP address, geographical data (derived from the IP address), user agent, operating system, device type, unique user ID (randomly generated identifier), current URL, and IAB (Interactive Advertising Bureau) interest category. The advertising partners may use that information to display personalized ads to those visitors. The sharing of this information with our advertising partners may be considered a “sale” of information under the CCPA. Log data (IP address, geographical data, user agent, operating system, device type) is stored for 30 days. The unique user ID is stored in cookies and is retained for 1 year.

Activity Tracked: Ad impressions, video-related events (i.e. pause, mute, 100% plays, etc.) or errors, and ad click events. Various cookies are used for the following purposes: delivering targeted advertisements to specific visitors, storing user identifiers, and collecting anonymous ad platform stats.

Comment Likes Data Used: In order to process a comment like, the following information is used: WordPress.com user ID/username (you must be logged in to use this feature), the local site-specific user ID (if the user is signed in to the site on which the like occurred), and a true/false data point that tells us if the user liked a specific comment. If you perform a like action from one of our mobile apps, some additional information is used to track the activity: IP address, user agent, timestamp of event, blog ID, browser language, country code, and device info.

Infinite Scroll Data Used: In order to record page views via Google Analytics and/or Jetpack Stats (which must be enabled for page view tracking here to work) with additional loads, the following information is used: IP address, WordPress.com user ID (if logged in), WordPress.com username (if logged in), user agent, visiting URL, referring URL, timestamp of event, browser language, country code.

Activity Tracked: Page views will be tracked with each additional load (i.e. when you scroll down to the bottom of the page and a new set of posts loads automatically). If the site owner has enabled Google Analytics to work with this feature, a page view event will also be sent to the appropriate Google Analytics account with each additional load.

Brute Force Attack Protection Data Used: In order to check login activity and potentially block fraudulent attempts, the following information is used: attempting user’s IP address, attempting user’s email address/username (i.e. according to the value they were attempting to use during the login process), and all IP-related HTTP headers attached to the attempting user.

Activity Tracked: Failed login attempts (these include IP address and user agent). We also set a cookie (jpp_math_pass) for 1 day to remember if/when a user has successfully completed a math captcha to prove that they’re a real human. Learn more about this cookie.

Data Synced : Failed login attempts, which contain the user’s IP address, attempted username or email address, and user agent information.

Communication:

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to perform analyzes to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it.

mail: info@cad-tips.com